© 2019 Teresa Adam 

Teresa Adam is a 28 year old, long distance triathlete from New Zealand....

Nickname: tt

Birthday: March 3, 1990

 

Hometown: Waitakere

 

Favourite food:  Whittakers Creamy Milk Chocolate

Hobbies: Hanging with family and friends, chilling at the beach. 

Significant Past Results

2012 4th Elite U23 Oceania Champs, Devonport
2012 5th Australian Sprint Championships, Geelong
2011 7th ITU Asian cup, Seoul, Korea
2011 Tour De Vineyards Champion
2011 1st place, Champion Elite Womens K1 Cycle race
2010 Sport Auckland Junior Sportswoman of the year
2010 6th Elite U23 World Champs, Budapest
2010 20th Elite World Sprint Champs, Lausanne, Switzerland 2010 15th World Cup, Tiszaujvaros, Hungary
2010 U23 National Sprint Champion
2009 7th U19 Oceania Champs, Gold Coast
2009 6th Sprint Tri Youth Olympic Festival Sydney, Australia